HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 20, 2022

Print this page
August 20, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (4) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
4. (2) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa
5. (5) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
3. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
5. (1) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
3. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (8) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
5. (3) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
6. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (5) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
8. (9) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
9. (10) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
10. (7) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (7) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (1) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
8. (8) 33 Jim Erickson, Mabel, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
3. (3) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
6. (4) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
7. (7) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (4) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
6. (11) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
7. (8) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (9) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
9. (10) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
10. (12) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
11. (7) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
12. (13) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
13. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 33 Jim Erickson, Mabel, Minn.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (2) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (3) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
6. (7) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
7. (5) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
3. (4) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
5. (5) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa
7. (6) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
3. (4) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (1) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (7) 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
7. (2) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (7) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
6. (9) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
7. (13) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
8. (12) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
9. (14) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
10. (1) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
11. (18) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
12. (16) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
13. (17) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa
14. (19) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
15. (21) 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
16. (15) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
17. (11) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
18. (10) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
19. (4) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
20. (20) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
21. (2) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (1) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (2) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
4. (4) X01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (5) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (1) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
4. (5) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
5. (3) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (3) 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (5) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
5. (1) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
6. (10) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
7. (7) X01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
8. (6) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
9. (8) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
10. (9) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat #1:
1. (4) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
2. (1) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
3. (2) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (5) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.
5. (3) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
2. (2) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
3. (3) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
4. (5) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
5. (4) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
2. (3) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
3. (5) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (4) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
5. (6) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
6. (9) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa
7. (2) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
8. (8) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
9. (10) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
10. (7) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.