HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 6, 2022

Print this page
August 6, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
3. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (3) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
3. (2) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
4. (3) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (2) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
5. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
7. (7) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
8. (8) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
9. (9) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
3. (6) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
5. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (3) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (5) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (7) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
4. (3) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (2) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
6. (9) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (8) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
8. (11) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
9. (10) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa
10. (4) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
11. (5) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (3) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
5. (1) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
6. (5) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (5) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
4. (1) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
5. (3) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (6) 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
5. (7) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
6. (5) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
7. (2) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
8. (9) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
9. (8) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
10. (10) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
11. (11) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
DNS – 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
2. (4) 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (1) 70 Jacob Lamphere, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (5) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
6. (6) 76 Clayton Harms, Postville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (4) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
3. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
4. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (3) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
6. (6) 754 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (8) 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (4) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
4. (3) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
5. (6) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
6. (5) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
7. (10) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
8. (9) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
9. (7) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
10. (2) 70 Jacob Lamphere, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (12) 754 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
12. (11) 76 Clayton Harms, Postville, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat:
1. (1) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (2) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
3. (4) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
4. (6) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
5. (3) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
6. (5) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
2. (3) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
3. (5) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
4. (6) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
5. (4) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (2) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
7. (7) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.