HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 15
Car Show & Practice

Results for July 30, 2022

Print this page
July 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (5) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
5. (3) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
2. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
3. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
5. (3) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
4. (7) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
5. (4) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
6. (5) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
8. (8) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
9. (10) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
10. (9) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
2. (4) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (6) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
6. (1) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (7) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
8. (3) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
9. (4) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
4. (5) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
5. (4) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
5. (2) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
6. (4) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (1) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
3. (2) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
4. (5) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (4) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
6. (6) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (6) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (8) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
4. (5) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
5. (7) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (1) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
7. (12) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
8. (2) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (16) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
10. (14) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
11. (17) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
12. (10) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
13. (3) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
14. (13) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
15. (9) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
16. (15) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
17. (11) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
DNS – 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
2. (2) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
3. (3) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
DNS – 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
2. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (2) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (1) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
3. (4) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
4. (6) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (5) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
6. (7) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
7. (2) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
8. (3) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat:
1. (3) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
3. (1) 19A Andrew Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
4. (4) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
5. (6) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
6. (2) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (2) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
3. (4) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
4. (3) 19A Andrew Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
5. (5) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
6. (6) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.