HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series

Results for July 12, 2022

Print this page
July 12, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
2. (2) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
3. (4) 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa
4. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (7) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
6. (1) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (8) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (6) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
4. (2) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
5. (6) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
6. (4) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
7. (5) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
8. (8) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
3. (1) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (8) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
6. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
7. (13) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (9) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
9. (7) 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa
10. (16) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
11. (5) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
12. (12) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
13. (11) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (15) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa
15. (14) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
16. (10) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (6) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (7) 9M Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa
7. (2) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
8. (8) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
9. (9) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
2. (7) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
4. (8) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
7. (4) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa
8. (3) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (9) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (7) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (13) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (3) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
8. (4) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
9. (10) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
10. (12) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
11. (17) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
12. (14) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa
13. (15) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
14. (16) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
15. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
16. (11) 9M Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa
17. (1) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
4. (4) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
5. (6) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa
6. (2) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (6) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
4. (2) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
5. (5) 16X Nathan Benzing, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
6. (3) 86 Gatlin Keehner, Monona, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
4. (3) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
5. (6) 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
6. (1) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (7) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
7. (9) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
8. (10) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (11) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
10. (13) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa
11. (12) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
12. (14) 16X Nathan Benzing, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
13. (17) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
14. (15) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa
15. (16) 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
16. (1) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
17. (5) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
DNS – 86 Gatlin Keehner, Monona, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 7A Cole Alberts, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (6) 5K Keith Kirchner, La Crosse, Wis.
5. (1) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
6. (5) 754 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
7. (7) 43 Bryce Ehrie, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (3) 04H Isaiah Holzer, Holmen, Wis.
3. (4) K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder, Postville, Iowa
4. (1) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
5. (5) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa
6. (6) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (3) 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (4) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
4. (2) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
5. (5) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
6. (6) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 11X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (7) 35X Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (12) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
5. (9) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
6. (11) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
7. (5) 7A Cole Alberts, La Crosse, Wis.
8. (4) K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder, Postville, Iowa
9. (16) 754 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
10. (19) 43 Bryce Ehrie, Decorah, Iowa
11. (14) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa
12. (15) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
13. (3) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
14. (17) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
15. (13) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
16. (10) 5K Keith Kirchner, La Crosse, Wis.
17. (1) 04H Isaiah Holzer, Holmen, Wis.
18. (8) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
19. (18) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat #1:
1. (1) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (2) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
3. (5) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
4. (6) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
5. (3) 72 Kolton Osborn, Janesville, Iowa
6. (4) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
7. (7) 20 Ethan Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
DNS – 44 Cayden Bergmann, Tripoli, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 0 Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa
2. (1) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
3. (3) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
4. (7) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
5. (6) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa
6. (2) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (5) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
2. (6) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (4) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
4. (14) 20 Ethan Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
5. (2) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
6. (7) 0 Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa
7. (9) 72 Kolton Osborn, Janesville, Iowa
8. (1) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
9. (12) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
10. (11) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
11. (8) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
12. (13) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.
13. (5) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
14. (15) 44 Cayden Bergmann, Tripoli, Iowa
15. (10) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa