HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 15
Car Show & Practice

Results for July 2, 2022

Print this page
July 2, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (1) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
5. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
7. (4) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (2) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
6. (4) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
7. (5) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
4. (5) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
5. (7) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (1) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
7. (4) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (8) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (1) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
7. (9) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
8. (10) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
9. (11) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
10. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
11. (12) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
12. (7) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
DNS – 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
5. (5) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
6. (6) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
4. (4) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
5. (6) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
6. (2) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
6. (1) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
7. (8) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
8. (10) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
9. (7) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
10. (12) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
11. (9) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
12. (11) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (3) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
3. (1) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
4. (4) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (5) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
6. (6) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (5) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (2) X01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (1) 35X Parker Foster, La Crosse, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (6) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
4. (5) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
5. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (8) X01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
7. (9) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
8. (3) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
9. (7) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
10. (11) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa
11. (10) 35X Parker Foster, La Crosse, Wis.