HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 25
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series

Results for June 18, 2022

Print this page
June 18, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
3. (5) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
4. (4) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
5. (3) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (1) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
5. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
7. (8) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
8. (7) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
9. (9) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
4. (5) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
7. (3) 75X Jimmy Broszeit, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
2. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
6. (6) 84 Wes Crawford, fayette, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
5. (4) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (9) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
5. (4) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
6. (3) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
7. (6) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (2) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
9. (7) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
10. (14) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
11. (11) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
12. (12) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
13. (17) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
14. (10) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
15. (16) 84 Wes Crawford, fayette, Iowa
16. (15) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
17. (18) 75X Jimmy Broszeit, Decorah, Iowa
18. (13) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
DNS – 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
6. (7) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
7. (2) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
2. (7) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
4. (6) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
5. (4) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa
6. (3) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (8) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
DQ – (5) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (5) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
5. (10) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
6. (7) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (9) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
8. (14) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (6) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
10. (4) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
11. (15) 17 Damien Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
12. (8) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
13. (11) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa
14. (12) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa
15. (13) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (4) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
3. (2) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
4. (1) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
5. (5) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (3) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
4. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.

Feature:
1. (5) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
2. (3) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (2) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (1) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (7) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
6. (4) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
7. (9) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
8. (6) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
9. (8) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat:
1. (3) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 19A Andrew Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
3. (4) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
4. (2) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.
5. (1) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
DNS – (6) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
3. (6) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
4. (1) 19A Andrew Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
5. (4) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.
6. (3) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.