HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 12, 2022

Print this page
June 12, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
2. (3) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
3. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (5) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
5. (6) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
6. (2) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (1) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
5. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (8) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
4. (2) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
5. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
6. (4) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
7. (7) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
8. (12) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
9. (9) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
10. (10) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (11) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
12. (5) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 17 Brian Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
5. (6) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
6. (7) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
7. (5) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (1) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
5. (7) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (3) 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 75X Jimmy Broszeit, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 97X Don Schaefer, Eyota, Minn.
5. (7) 23B Britt Olson Jr., New Richland, Minn.
6. (4) 94M Zac Mahlstadt, Ionia, Iowa
7. (6) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (8) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (3) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
6. (13) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
7. (14) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
8. (17) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
9. (18) 94M Zac Mahlstadt, Ionia, Iowa
10. (16) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
11. (4) 97X Don Schaefer, Eyota, Minn.
12. (9) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
13. (10) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
14. (12) 17 Brian Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
15. (20) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
16. (6) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
17. (19) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
18. (5) 75X Jimmy Broszeit, Decorah, Iowa
19. (11) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
20. (15) 23B Britt Olson Jr., New Richland, Minn.
DNS – 4 Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
2. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
5. (7) 720 Jason Sweeney, Waukon, Iowa
6. (4) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
7. (3) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
4. (5) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
5. (6) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa
6. (7) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
7. (4) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (8) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
6. (10) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa
7. (11) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
8. (6) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
9. (9) 720 Jason Sweeney, Waukon, Iowa
10. (12) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
11. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
12. (7) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
13. (13) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
14. (14) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (2) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (3) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (5) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
5. (4) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
2. (5) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
3. (3) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) X01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (1) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (5) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (2) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
4. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (6) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
6. (7) 48 Tyrell Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
7. (8) X01 Trevor Krause, Minnesota City, Minn.
8. (4) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa
9. (9) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
10. (10) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
2. (2) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
3. (3) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
4. (4) 160 Emanuel Baumler, Waukon, Iowa
DNS – 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 0 Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa
2. (2) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
3. (3) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
4. (5) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa
5. (1) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 0 Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa
3. (2) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
4. (8) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa
5. (5) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
6. (7) 160 Emanuel Baumler, Waukon, Iowa
7. (9) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
8. (10) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.
9. (1) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa