HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 25
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series

Results for May 21, 2022

Print this page
May 21, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (5) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (6) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
3. (2) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa
4. (4) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
5. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
DNS – 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (3) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
5. (6) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
6. (2) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
7. (7) 94M Zac Mahlstadt, Ionia, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
2. (5) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (3) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (7) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (3) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
6. (5) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (9) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
8. (10) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
9. (13) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
10. (11) 19 Cody Maier, New Albin, Iowa
11. (12) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
12. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
13. (6) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 94M Zac Mahlstadt, Ionia, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa
3. (1) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
5. (2) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
6. (6) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (1) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
3. (5) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
4. (3) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
5. (6) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa
DQ – (2) 22D Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
3. (4) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (2) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
6. (3) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
3. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (12) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
5. (2) 28 Randy Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
6. (9) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
7. (4) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
8. (16) 22D Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
9. (17) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
10. (10) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
11. (11) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
12. (14) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
13. (13) 14X Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
14. (18) 19M Seth Maier, New Albin, Iowa
15. (15) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
16. (7) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
17. (8) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
18. (3) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (3) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
4. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (1) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
6. (5) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (3) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (1) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (6) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa
6. (5) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa

MOD-LITES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 74 David Rosburg, Arliington, Iowa
2. (6) 1 Chad Dugan, Garber, Iowa
3. (2) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
4. (3) 160 Emanuel Baumler, Waukon, Iowa
5. (4) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
DNS – (5) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 0 Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa
2. (4) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (3) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
4. (1) 19A Andrew Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
5. (5) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
2. (8) 0 Reggie Rema, Clermont, Iowa
3. (5) 1 Chad Dugan, Garber, Iowa
4. (4) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (10) 41 Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
6. (6) 160 Emanuel Baumler, Waukon, Iowa
7. (1) 74 David Rosburg, Arliington, Iowa
8. (9) 19R Richie Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
9. (7) 19A Andrew Michel, Onalaska, Wis.
10. (3) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa