HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for May 14, 2022

Print this page
May 14, 2022

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat (8 laps): 1. 33 Kevin Donlan (4), 2. 15 Mitch Hovden (6), 3. 29 Brady Link (1), 4. 22V Jackson Vsetecka (2), 5. 87 Dylan Suhr (5), 6. 55 Derek Dettmann (3), 7. 808 Chance Hillman (7).

Feature (12 laps): 1. 15 Mitch Hovden (1), 2. 33 Kevin Donlan (5), 3. 87 Dylan Suhr (2), 4. 22V Jackson Vsetecka (4), 5. 29 Brady Link (3), 6. 55 Derek Dettmann (6), 7. 808 Chance Hillman (7).

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 23M Matt Jones (1), 2. 98 Kyle Anderson (6), 3. 66K Keagen Einck (2), 4. 32 Taylor Skauge (5), 5. 19 Cody Maier (3), 6. 21 Ryan Halverson (4), 7. 94M Zac Mahlstadt (7).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 16 Dan Hovden (5), 2. 27S Jason Schlangen (3), 3. 11J Jacob Lynch (1), 4. 28 Ryan Thorsten (6), 5. 28T Philip Ihde (4), 6. 83 Dylan Crawford (2).

Feature (18 laps): 1. 16 Dan Hovden (6), 2. 27S Jason Schlangen (1), 3. 32 Taylor Skauge (2), 4. 98 Kyle Anderson (7), 5. 23M Matt Jones (3), 6. 28 Ryan Thorsten (4), 7. 11J Jacob Lynch (9), 8. 21 Ryan Halverson (11), 9. 19 Cody Maier (10), 10. 83 Dylan Crawford (12), 11. 28T Philip Ihde (5), 12. 66K Keagen Einck (8), 13. 94M Zac Mahlstadt (13).

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 75 Michael Minnier (1), 2. 28 Randy Swatek (3), 3. 11 Levi Sand (6), 4. 22D Dayton Swatek (2), 5. 11X Seth Scholl (4), 6. 4 Trevor Mitts (5).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 18 Scott Spilde (1), 2. 22 Steve Larson (2), 3. 07 Chris Hovden (3), 4. 18K Dylan Clinton (4), 5. 15R Ryan Crooks (6), 6. 9 Cody Torkelson (5).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 19 Paul Seabrooke (2), 2. 81 Joshua Ludeking (5), 3. 14 Brady Williamson (1), 4. 7D Devin Holthaus (3), 5. 52D BJ Dahl (4), 6. 19M Seth Maier (6).

Feature (18 laps): 1. 22 Steve Larson (4), 2. 81 Joshua Ludeking (5), 3. 07 Chris Hovden (7), 4. 18K Dylan Clinton (11), 5. 15R Ryan Crooks (14), 6. 14 Brady Williamson (1), 7. 28 Randy Swatek (3), 8. 52D BJ Dahl (15), 9. 11X Seth Scholl (13), 10. 4 Trevor Mitts (16), 11. 22D Dayton Swatek (10), 12. 75 Michael Minnier (6), 13. 11 Levi Sand (8), 14. 18 Scott Spilde (9), 15. 7D Devin Holthaus (12), 16. 19 Paul Seabrooke (2), DNS – 9 Cody Torkelson, 19M Seth Maier.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 11X Jeremiah Anderson (2), 2. 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel (1), 3. K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder (5), 4. 12J Shawn Kraft (3), 5. 74 Josh Harms (4).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 35 Brad Stahl (4), 2. 92 Justin Anderson (1), 3. 69H Jeremy Hills (3), 4. 56 Katie Stahl (2), 5. 75 Dylan Lerch (5).

Feature (12 laps): 1. 11X Jeremiah Anderson (4), 2. 69H Jeremy Hills (7), 3. 35 Brad Stahl (8), 4. 92 Justin Anderson (6), 5. 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel (1), 6. 12J Shawn Kraft (3), 7. 56 Katie Stahl (5), 8. 75 Dylan Lerch (10), 9. 74 Josh Harms (9), 10. K8 Kaitlyn Schroeder (2).

MOD LITES

Heat (8 laps): 1. 0 Reggie Rema (6), 2. K9 John Griffin (2), 3. 24 Ashton Pankow (4), 4. 19R Richie Michel (3), 5. 19A Andrew Michel (5), 6. 392 Jackson Carey (7), 7. 160 Emanuel Baumler (1).

Feature (14 laps): 1. 0 Reggie Rema (3), 2. 24 Ashton Pankow (4), 3. K9 John Griffin (5), 4. 19A Andrew Michel (1), 5. 19R Richie Michel (2), 6. 392 Jackson Carey (7), 7. 160 Emanuel Baumler (6).