HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Weekly Racing sponsored by Precision Overhead Doors

Results for August 5, 2023

August 5, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

K&T LAWN SERVICES USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (3) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
5. (1) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (3) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (4) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
4. (1) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
5. (5) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
4. (5) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (6) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
6. (9) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
7. (3) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (10) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa
9. (8) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
10. (2) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (3) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
5. (5) 81 Nolan Gunderson, Hawkeye, Iowa
DNS – (6) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 17B Matthew Buddenberg, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
4. (1) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
5. (5) 19 Trevor Brink, Postville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (4) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
6. (3) 17B Matthew Buddenberg, Decorah, Iowa
7. (10) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
8. (7) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
9. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
10. (9) 81 Nolan Gunderson, Hawkeye, Iowa
11. (11) 19 Trevor Brink, Postville, Iowa

TORKELSON MOTORS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (1) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
4. (4) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
6. (6) 8 Rich Clinton, Elkader, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (6) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
5. (2) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (3) 23J Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (7) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
6. (12) 23J Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
7. (3) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
8. (5) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (9) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
10. (8) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
11. (11) 8 Rich Clinton, Elkader, Iowa
12. (10) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa

BOONE'S SNOW REMOVAL USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5K Perry Kessel, Cresco, Iowa
2. (6) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (7) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
6. (3) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
7. (8) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
8. (1) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 38 Dalton Fels, Calmar, Iowa
2. (1) 48 Ty Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
3. (7) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (6) 15 Dillon Riehle, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 30 Carter Streicher, Monona, Iowa
6. (4) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
7. (8) 17X Niklaus Knobloch, Cresco, Iowa
8. (2) 58BX Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (2) 38 Dalton Fels, Calmar, Iowa
3. (5) 48 Ty Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
4. (3) 5K Perry Kessel, Cresco, Iowa
5. (7) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (1) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
7. (11) 59C Levi Hansmeier, Postville, Iowa
8. (13) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
9. (9) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
10. (8) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
11. (15) 58BX Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
12. (6) 15 Dillon Riehle, Waukon, Iowa
13. (10) 30 Carter Streicher, Monona, Iowa
14. (12) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
15. (16) 17X Niklaus Knobloch, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – (14) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat:
1. (1) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
3. (5) 1 Chad Dugan, Garber, Iowa
4. (2) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
5. (6) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
6. (4) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Chad Dugan, Garber, Iowa
3. (4) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
4. (2) K9 John Griffin, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (5) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
6. (6) 37 Guy Hamernik, Rochester, Minn.