HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Weekly Racing sponsored by Precision Overhead Doors

Results for July 11, 2023

July 11, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

K&T LAWN SERVICES USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
6. (3) 99G Scott Nagel, Riverside, Calif.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (6) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (3) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
4. (4) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
5. (2) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
6. (5) 87 Dylan Suhr, New Hampton, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (4) 10 Bryan Webb, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
4. (6) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa
5. (5) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (1) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (7) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (4) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (1) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
6. (9) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
7. (6) 23G Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
8. (5) 10 Bryan Webb, Decorah, Iowa
9. (8) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
10. (10) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
11. (16) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa
12. (14) 36 Dillon Njus, New Hampton, Iowa
13. (15) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
14. (13) 13 Glen Jones, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
15. (12) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
16. (11) 00 Danny Cole, Lansing, Iowa
DNS – 99G Scott Nagel, Riverside, Calif.
DNS – 87 Dylan Suhr, New Hampton, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
4. (6) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
6. (2) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9M Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
DNS – 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (5) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (4) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
2. (7) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
4. (14) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 9M Patrick McDermott, Decorah, Iowa
7. (13) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
8. (11) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
9. (16) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa
10. (10) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
11. (4) 28 Ryan Thorsten, Decorah, Iowa
12. (8) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
13. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
14. (15) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
15. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
DQ – (6) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.

TORKELSON MOTORS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
4. (2) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
6. (9) 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
7. (4) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa
8. (1) 88 Robert Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
9. (3) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (2) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (8) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa
5. (5) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (3) 16X Nathan Benzing, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
7. (4) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
8. (7) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (1) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
4. (4) 19 Paul Seabrooke, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
6. (5) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
7. (8) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
8. (16) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
9. (9) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
10. (7) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa
11. (11) 16X Nathan Benzing, Harpers Ferry, Iowa
12. (12) 61H Harley O'Hare, Waukon, Iowa
13. (10) 53B Bernie Olson, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
14. (13) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
15. (14) 88 Robert Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
16. (15) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa

BOONE'S SNOW REMOVAL USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (4) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
3. (2) 5K Perry Kessel, Cresco, Iowa
4. (6) 48 Ty Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
5. (1) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
6. (5) 06 Nolan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
7. (3) 58B Bentley Miller, Spillville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (6) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (5) 15 Dillon Riehle, Waukon, Iowa
4. (4) 38 Dalton Fels, Calmar, Iowa
5. (1) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
6. (7) 38X Harley Check, Postville, Iowa
7. (3) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (5) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (9) 69H Jeremy Hills, Postville, Iowa
4. (7) 48 Ty Monserud, Waukon, Iowa
5. (8) 38 Dalton Fels, Calmar, Iowa
6. (2) 15 Dillon Riehle, Waukon, Iowa
7. (1) 5K Perry Kessel, Cresco, Iowa
8. (10) 06 Nolan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
9. (11) 58B Bentley Miller, Spillville, Iowa
10. (4) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
11. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
DNS – 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
DNS – E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
DNS – 38X Harley Check, Postville, Iowa

MOD LITES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20 Ethan Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
2. (3) 1JR Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
3. (4) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
4. (5) 49 Jacob Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
5. (2) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
6. (6) 55 Ben Shannon, Independence, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
2. (3) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa
3. (6) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
4. (4) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
5. (5) 44 Cayden Bergmann, Tripoli, Iowa
6. (2) 13 Matt Miller, Waukon, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 79 Matt Dales, Oelwein, Iowa
2. (3) 392 Jackson Carey, Nashua, Iowa
3. (4) 24 Ashton Pankow, Elma, Iowa
4. (2) 1JR Skyler Dugan, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
6. (9) 74 Dave Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
7. (6) 20 Ethan Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
8. (8) 47 Owen Rosburg, Arlington, Iowa
9. (7) 49 Jacob Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
10. (10) 44 Cayden Bergmann, Tripoli, Iowa
11. (11) 55 Ben Shannon, Independence, Iowa
DNS – 13 Matt Miller, Waukon, Iowa