HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Weekly Racing w/ Hobby Stock Special sponsored by Winneshiek County Dairy Promotors

Jones, Anderson, Ludeking, Schaufenbuel top Decorah's Donor Night

June 1, 2024

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Donor Night in Memory of Karter Einck
Winneshiek Raceway, Decorah, Iowa
Saturday, June 1, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (4) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (8) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
5. (2) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
6. (1) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa
7. (3) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
8. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, New Hampton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
5. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (6) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
7. (5) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa
DNS – 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (3) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
3. (2) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
5. (5) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
DNS – 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (1) 66K Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (7) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
6. (6) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (4) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
DNS – 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 88 Robert Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 33JR Taylor Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (6) 64 Terry Quam, Cresco, Iowa
5. (7) 28 Justin Hansel, Monona, Iowa
6. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
7. (5) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
2. (7) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
4. (1) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
5. (3) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
6. (6) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
7. (5) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
4. (6) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
6. (3) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (9) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
5. (2) 88 Robert Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (11) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
7. (17) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
8. (3) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
9. (10) 64 Terry Quam, Cresco, Iowa
10. (14) 75 Michael Minnier, Monona, Iowa
11. (12) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
12. (5) 33JR Taylor Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
13. (16) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
14. (18) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
15. (15) 4 Trevor Mitts, Clermont, Iowa
16. (7) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
17. (1) 29T Trevor Fleming, Elkader, Iowa
18. (13) 28 Justin Hansel, Monona, Iowa
19. (19) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
DNS – 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
DNS – 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (1) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
3. (4) 30 Carter Streicher, Monona, Iowa
4. (3) 476XX Skylar Duffey, Waukon, Iowa
5. (2) 15 Dillon Riehle, Waukon, Iowa
6. (5) 38 Dalton Fels, Calmar, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (5) 5K Perry Kessel, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
4. (2) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
5. (6) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
6. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (1) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
4. (4) 5K Perry Kessel, Cresco, Iowa
5. (7) 476XX Skylar Duffey, Waukon, Iowa
6. (8) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
7. (3) 8K Tom Kessel, Waukon, Iowa
8. (10) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
9. (12) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
10. (11) 38 Dalton Fels, Calmar, Iowa
11. (9) 15 Dillon Riehle, Waukon, Iowa
12. (5) 30 Carter Streicher, Monona, Iowa

For more than two decades, the United States Racing Association has attracted more and more racetracks and dirt track racers each year through fair, logical and cost-effective rules accompanied by an organization that puts the racers, racetracks and their fans first. During the 2023 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series, more than 60 of America's finest dirt ovals hosted more than 1,000 nights of racing.

To learn more about the USRA, check out USRAracing.com. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. To get USRA news and exclusive promotions delivered to your inbox, click here.

USRA competitors can register and purchase a license for the 2024 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series online at USRAracing.com/Register or call (515) 832-6000 to register by phone. You can also download the application at USRAracing.com/Downloads and then submit your completed form by email at office@usraracing.com or fax at (515) 832-7958.

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing TiresBeyea HeadersChevrolet PerformanceChristie Door CompanyFast ShaftsFK Rod EndsKSE Racing ProductsMesilla Valley TransportationNitroquest MediaPEM Racing Gears & DrivetrainRacinDirtSummit Racing EquipmentSunoco Race Fuels.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: ARMI ContractorsBoubin Tire & AutomotiveBrodix Cylinder HeadsPBM Performance ProductsYouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing ProductsAllstar PerformanceBryke RacingBSB ManufacturingChamp PansDeatherage Racing OpticiansEdelbrockGorsuch Performance SolutionsGunshepherd.comHypercoIntegra Racing Shocks & SpringsJE PistonsKeyser ManufacturingLandrum Performance SpringsMD3MSD PerformancePerformance Bodies & PartsQA1Quarter MasterQuickCar Racing ProductsRacerWebsite.comReal Racing WheelsRush RaceGear by Austin WittSweet ManufacturingSwift SpringsSybesma GraphicsTotal PowerWehrs Machine & Racing ProductsWilwood Disc Brakes Day Motor SportsKS Engineering.